Philadelphia: Who’s Running For Office?

Nomination petitions are in throughout the Commonwealth.

Time to check in to see who will be appearing on the May 16 primary ballot.

Today – Philadelphia.

Mayor

  • Allan Domb (D)
  • Amen Brown (D)
  • Cherelle L. Parker (D)
  • Delscia Gray (D)
  • Derek S. Green (D)
  • Helen Gym (D)
  • James M. DeLeon (D)
  • Jeff Brown (D)
  • John Wood (D)
  • Rebecca Rhynhart (D)
  • Maria Quinones Sanchez (D)
  • Warren Bloom (D)
  • David Oh (R)

 

City Commissioner

  • Lisa Deeley (D)
  • Omar Sabir (D)
  • Seth Bluestein (R)

 

City Controller

  • Alexandra Hunt (D)
  • Christy Brady (D)
  • John Thomas (D)
  • Aaron Bashir (R)

 

City Council – At-Large

  • Abu V. Edwards (D)
  • Amanda McIllmurray (D)
  • Charles Reyes (D)
  • Christopher Gladstone Booth (D)
  • Clayton Prince (D)
  • Curtis Segers III (D)
  • DeShawnda Williams (D)
  • Derwood Selby (D)
  • Donavan S. West (D)
  • Erika Almiron (D)
  • Eryn Santamoor (D)
  • George Stevenson (D)
  • Isaiah Thomas (D)
  • Jalon Alexander (D)
  • Jim Harrity (D)
  • Job Itzkowitz (D)
  • John B. Kelly (D)
  • Katherine Gilmore Richardson (D)
  • Luz Colon (D)
  • Max Tuttleman (D)
  • Melissa Robbins (D)
  • Michelle Prettyman (D)
  • Naderah Griffin (D)
  • Nina Ahmad (D)
  • Ogbonna Paul Hagins (D)
  • Qiana Shedrick (D)
  • Rue Landau (D)
  • Sherrie Cohen (D)
  • Wayne E. Dorsey (D)
  • Drew Murray (R)
  • Frank Cristinzio (R)
  • Gary Grisafi (R)
  • Jim Hasher (R)
  • Mary Jane Kelly (R)
  • Sam Oropeza (R)

 

District Council

  • 1: Mark F. Squilla (D)
  • 2: Aaron Scott Humphrey (D)
  • 2: Boogie Rose (D)
  • 2: Kenyatta Johnson (D)
  • 3: Jabari Jones (D)
  • 3: Jamie Gauthier (D)
  • 4: Curtis Jones Jr. (D)
  • 4: Darrel Smith Jr. (D)
  • 5: Aissia Richardson (D)
  • 5: Curtis Wilkerson (D)
  • 5: Isa Matin (D)
  • 5: J.P. Miranda (D)
  • 5: Jeffrey Jay Young Jr. (D)
  • 5: Jon Hankins (D)
  • 5: Patrick Griffin (D)
  • 6: Mike Driscoll (D)
  • 7: Andres Celin (D)
  • 7: Quetcy M. Lozada (D)
  • 8: Cindy Bass (D)
  • 8: Seth Anderson-Oberman (D)
  • 9: Anthony Phillips (D)
  • 9: James Williams (D)
  • 9: Janay Hawthorne (D)
  • 9: Yvette Young (D)
  • 10: Gary Masino (D)
  • 10: Brian O’Neill (R)

 

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT A DRAWING FOR BALLOT POSITION FOR CITY ELECTIVE OFFICES FOR THE MAY 16, 2023, MUNICIPAL PRIMARY AND SPECIAL ELECTION IN PHILADELPHIA COUNTY WILL BE HELD ON WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15, 2023, AT 11 A.M. AT THE MAYOR’S RECEPTION ROOM AT CITY HALL ROOM 202.

Email:
  • Who are you voting for in the PA Supreme Court race?


    • Dan McCaffery (61%)
    • Carolyn Carluccio (37%)
    • Still undecided (2%)

    Total Voters: 344

    Loading ... Loading ...
Continue to Browser

PoliticsPA

To install tap and choose
Add to Home Screen