Candidates for Representative in the PA General Assembly

430 candidates have announced their candidacy and submitted their nomination petitions for Representative in the PA General Assembly.

Here is our list as of Monday, March 28, at 5 p.m.

The last day to circulate and file nomination petitions for Congressional offices is today at 5 p.m. Candidates must have a minimum of 500 signatures on their Senate petitions, 300 on House petitions and 100 for state committee petitions.

Representative (430)

1st: Patrick Harkins (D-Erie); Andre Horton (D-Erie)

2nd: Robert Merski (D-Erie); Paul Pitonyak (R-Wesleyville)

3rd: Ryan Bizzarro (D-Millcreek Twp.); Joseph Kujawa (R-Millcreek)

4th: Jason Monn (R-Concord Twp.); Jacob Banta (R-Le Boeuf Twp.); Jennifer Lesher (R-Waterford Twp.); Gregory Hayes (R-Washington Twp.); Chelsea Oliver (D-Corry); Joseph Cancilla (R-Erie)

5th: Barry Jozwiak (R-Bern Twp.); David Golowski (R-Bern Twp.)

6th: Brad Roae (R-East Mead Twp.); Nerissa Galt (D-Hayfield)

7th: Parke Wentling (R-Hempfield Twp.); Mitchel Henderson (D-Greenville); Timothy McGonigle (D-Hermitage)

8th: Aaron Bernstine (R-New Beaver Borough, incumbent in 10th); Eric DiTullio (R-Lancaster Twp.); John Kennedy (R-Middlesex Twp.)

9th: Chris Sainato (D-Union Twp.); Marla Brown (R-North Beaver Twp.); James Kerin (R-Neshannock Twp.); Darryl Audia Sr. (R-Hickory Twp.)

10th: Sajda Blackwell (D-Philadelphia), Amen Brown (D-Philadelphia); Cassandra Green (D-Philadelphia)

11th: Marci Mustello (R-Butler Twp.); Jennifer Steele (R-Summit Twp.)

12th: Scott Timko (R-Cranberry Twp.); Gregg Semel (R-Zelienople Boro); Stephanie Scialabba (R-Cranberry Twp.); Robert Vigue (D-Valencia)

13th: John Lawrence (R-London Grove); Carmela Ciliberti (R-New London); Chamir James (D-Lower Oxford)

14th: James Marshall (R-Big Beaver Boro); Bruce Carper Jr. (D-New Brighton)

15th: Joshua Kail (R-Brighton Twp.)

16th: Robert Matzie (D-Harmony Twp.); Rico Elmore (R-Rochester Boro)

17th: Tim Bonner (R-Pine Twp., incumbent in old 8th)

18th: Kathleen Tomlinson (R-Bensalem Twp.); Krzysztof Walski (D-Bensalem Twp.)

19th: Aerion Abney (D-Pittsburgh); Glenn Grayson (D-Pittsburgh)

20th: Emily Kinkead (D-Pittsburgh); Nicholas Mastros (D-Ross); Tony Moreno (R-Pittsburgh)

21st: Sara Innamorato (D-Pittsburgh); Frank Perman (R-Shaler Twp.)

22nd: Robert Smith Jr. (R-Allentown); Joshua Siegel (D-Allentown); Saeed Georges (D-Allentown); Norberto Dominguez Jr. (D-Allentown)

23rd: Dan Frankel (D-Pittsburgh)

24th: William Anderson (D-Pittsburgh); La’Tasha D. Mayes (D-Pittsburgh); Martell Covington (D-Pittsburgh); Randall Taylor (D-Pittsburgh); Pearlina Story Nelson (D-Pittsburgh)

25th: Brandon Markosek (D-Monroeville); Stephen Schlauch (R-Plum Borough); John Ritter (R-Monroeville)

26th: Tim Hennessey (R-N. Coventry Twp.); Paul Friel Jr. (D-East Vincent)

27th: Daniel Deasy (D-Pittsburgh); Timothy Walker (R-Ingram); Edward Brodsky (R-Scott)

28th: Robert Mercuri (R-Pine Twp.)

29th: Neale Dougherty (D-Solebury); Timothy Brennan (D-Doylestown Borough); Diane Smith (R-Doylestown Twp.)

30th: Arvind Venkat (D-McCandless Twp.); Cynthia Kirk (R-McCandless); Thomas Fodi (R-Kilbuck Twp.)

31st: Perry Warren Jr. (D-Newtown Borough); Bernard Sauer (R-Newtown); Jennifer Spillane (R-Lower Makefield Twp.)

32nd: Anthony DeLuca (D-Penn Hills)

33rd: Tristan McClelland (D-O’Hara); Mandy Steele (D-Fox Chapel); Theodore Tomson II (R-Fawn)

34th: Summer Lee (D-Swissvale); Abigail Salisbury (D-Swissvale Borough)

35th: Austin Davis (D-McKeesport); Donald Nevills (R-Clairton)

36th: Jessica Benham (D-Pittsburgh); Stephanie Fox (D-Brentwood)

37th: Mindy Fee (R-Manheim Borough)

38th: Nick Pisciottano (D-West Mifflin)

39th: Michael Puskaric (R-Union Twp.); Andrew Kuzma (R-Elizabeth Twp.)

40th: Natalie Stuck (R-Peters Twp.); Stephen Renz (R-Peters Twp.)

41st: Brett Miller (R-East Hempfield Twp.)

42nd: Daniel Miller (D-Mt. Lebanon)

43rd: Keith Greiner (R-Upper Leacock Twp.)

44th: Valerie Gaydos (R-Aleppo)

45th: Anita Kulik (D-Kennedy Twp.); Michael Pendel (R-Robinson)

46th: Jason Ortitay (R-Cecil Twp.)

47th: Keith Gillespie (R-Hellam Twp.), Joseph D’Orsie (R-Mt. Wolf Borough)

48th: Timothy O’Neal (R-South Strabine)

49th: Ismail Smith-Wade-El (D-Lancaster); Janet Temin (D-Lancaster); Anne Rivers (R-Lancaster Twp.)

50th: Douglas Mason (D-Franklin Twp.); Donald Cook (R-West Pike Run Twp.)

51st: Matthew Dowling (R-Uniontown); Ryan Porupski (R-Nicholson Twp.); Richard Ringer (D-Uniontown)

52nd: Ryan Warner (R-Perryopolis)

53rd: Steven Malagari (D-Lansdale Borough); Jennifer Sodha (R-Hatfield Twp.)

54th: Rochelle Culbreath (D-Norristown Borough); Gregory Scott (D-Norristown); Allen Anderson (R-Plymouth Twp.)

55th: Jason Silvis (R-Washington Twp.); Jill Cooper (R-Murrysville); Michelle Schmidt (R-Washington Twp.)

56th: George Dunbar (R-Penn Twp.); Samuel Wright Jr. (R-Penn Twp.)

57th: Eric Nelson (R-Hempfield Twp.)

58th: Eric Davanzo (R-South Huntingdon Twp.); Kenneth Bach (D-South Huntingdon)

59th: Leslie Rossi (R-Unity Twp.)

60th: Abigail Major (R-Ford City Boro); Robert George (D-Ford City)

61st: Laura Hanbidge (D-Whitpain); Jessie Bradica (R-Upper Gwynedd)

62nd: James Struzzi II (R-White); Brian Doyle (D-Indiana Boro)

63rd: Donna Oberlander (R-Clarion Borough)

64th: Robert James (R-Oil City)

65th: Kathy Rapp (R-Conewango Twp.)

66th: Brian Smith (R-Punxsutawney Boro)

67th: Martin Causer (R-Annin Twp.); Robert Rossman (R-Allegany Twp.)

68th: Clint Owlett (R-Morris Twp.)

69th: Carl Metzgar (R-Somerset Twp.)

70th: Matthew Bradford (D-Worcester Twp.); Arthur Bustard (R-Worcester Twp.)

71st: Jim Rigby (R-Ferndale Borough)

72nd: Frank Burns (D-East Taylor Twp.); Michael Cashaw (D-Johnstown); Renae Billow (R-Johnstown)

73rd: John Sobel (R-Lawrence Twp.); Dallas Kephart (R-Decatur Twp.); Derek Walker (R-Bradford Twp.)

74th: Dan Williams (D-Sadsbury); Dale Hensel (R-Sadsbury Twp.)

75th: Michael Armanini (R-Sandy)

76th: Stephanie Borowicz (R-Wayne Twp.); Denise Maris (D-Renovo); Elijah Probst (D-Woodward Twp.)

77th: Scott Conklin (D-Rush Twp.); Stephen Yetsko (R-Huston Twp.)

78th: Jesse Topper (R-Bedford)

79th: Louis Schmitt Jr. (R-Logan Twp.)

80th: James Gregory (R-Hollidaysburg); Patricia Haight (R-Frankstown); Kimberly Capenos (D-Tyrone)

81st: Richard Irvin (R-Spruce Creek Twp.); Andrea Speck (R-Cromwell Twp.); Ian Kidd (D-Oneida Twp.)

82nd: Justin Behrens (R-State College Boro); Paul Takac Jr., (D-College Twp.)

83rd: Ann Kaufman (R-Loyalsock Twp.); Jamie Flick (R-South Williamsport)

84th: Joe Hamm (R-Hepburn Twp.)

85th: David Rowe (R-East Buffalo Twp.)

86th: Perry Stambaugh (R-Tyrone Twp.); Johnathan Hershey (R-Milford Twp.)

87th: Eric Clancy (R-Upper Allen), Thomas Kutz (R-Lower Allen Twp.); Kristal Markle (D-Upper Allen Twp.)

88th: Sheryl Delozier (R-Lower Allen Twp.); Sara Agerton (D-Mechanicsburg Boro)

89th: Rob Kauffman (R-Greene)

90th: Paul Schemel (R-Greencastle)

91st: Dan Moul (R-Conewago Twp.)

92nd: Dawn Keefer (R-Franklin Twp.); Daniel Almoney (D-Newberry Twp.)

93rd: Mike Jones (R-York Twp.); Chris Rodkey (D-Dallastown Borough)

94th: Stan Saylor (R-WIndsor Twp.); Wendy Fink (R-Windsor Twp.)

95th: Carol Hill-Evans (D-York)

96th: Mike Sturla (D-Lancaster); Dana Hamp Gulick (D-Manheim Twp.); April Weaver (R-Manheim Twp.)

97th: Steven Mentzer (R-Manheim Twp.)

98th: Mark Temons II (D-East Donegal Twp.); Lu Ann Fahndrich (R-Mount Joy Borough); Thomas Jones (R-East Donegal Twp.); Faith Bucks (R-South Londonderry Twp.); Logan Hoover (R-West Donegal Twp.)

99th: David Zimmerman (R-East Earl Twp.); Joshua Caltagirone (D-Mohnton)

100th: Bryan Cutler (R-Drumore Twp.); Anne Weston (R-Quarryville Boro)

101st: John Schlegel (R-Cornwall Boro); Catherine Miller (D-Cornwall Borough)

102nd: Russ Diamond (R-Annville Twp.); Susan Quick (D-North Londonderry Twp.)

103rd: Patty Kim (D-Harrisburg); Linda Thompson (D-Harrisburg); Heather MacDonald (D-Camp Hill Borough); Jennie Jenkins-Dallas (R-Harrisburg); David Buell (R-Camp Hill Boro)

104th: David Madsen (D-Harrisburg); Shaela Ellis (D-Swatara Twp.); Keontay Hodge (D-Steelton)

105th: Justin Fleming (D-Susquehanna Twp.); Eric Epstein (D-Lower Paxton Twp.)

106th: Thomas Mehaffie (R-Lower Swatara Twp.)

107th: Ronald Tanney (R-Mount Carmel Boro); Joanne Stehr (R-Hegins); Penelope Murphy (R-Coal Twp.)

108th: Lynda Culver (R-Rockefeller Twp.)

109th: Edward Giannattasio (D-Franklin Twp.); Robert Leadbeter (R-Catawissa Twp.); Aaron Kline (R-Catawissa); Joseph Martin (R-North Centre); Janine Penman (R-Bloomsburg)

110th: Tina Pickett (R-Wysox Twp.)

111th: Jonathan Fritz (R-Honesdale)

112th: Kyle Mullins (D-Blakely); William Torbeck (R-Dunmore)

113th: Kyle Donahue (D-Scranton); Patrick Flynn (D-Scranton); Aaron Sepkowski (R-Madison Twp.)

114th: Bridget Kosierowski (D-Waverly Twp.); Colin Healey (R-Clarks Summit)

115th: Maureen Madden (D-Coolbaugh); Anna Lopez (D-Coolbaugh); Krista Paolucci (R-Barrett Twp.)

116th: Yesenia Rodriguez (D-Hazleton); Dane Watro Jr. (R-Kline Twp.); Nico Makuta (R-Kline Twp.); John Chura (R-West Hazleton Boro); Gary Perna Jr. (R-Kline Twp.); Michael Larocca (R-Hazle Twp.); Dyllan Ogurkis (R-Hazleton)

117th: Clint Lanning (R-Hollenback Twp.); Michael Stash (R-Lehman Twp.); Eugene Ziemba (R-Harveys Lake); Michael Cabell (R-Butler Twp.); Andrew Gegaris Jr. (R-Dennison Twp.)

118th: James Haddock (D-Pittston Twp.); Allison Lucarelli (D-Old Forge); James May IV (R-Ransom); John Lombardo (R-Pittston)

119th: Alec Ryncavage (R-Plymouth Boro); Thomas Williams (R-Fairview Twp.); Vito Malacari (D-Hanover Twp.)

120th: Aaron Kaufer (R-Kingston Borough)

121st: Edwin Pashinski (D-Wilkes-Barre); Erin Harvey (R-Wilkes-Barre)

122nd: Doyle Heffley (R-Lower Towamensing Twp.); Richard Kost (D-Palmerton)

123rd: Tim Twardzik (R-Butler Twp.); Kathleen Benyak (D-North Manheim Twp.)

124th: James Barton (R-East Brunswick Twp.); Jill Saunders (R-Hamburg); Ellen Rulavage (R-Windsor); Tina Burns (D-Tamaqua Borough)

125th: Joe Kerwin (R-Lykens Boro)

126th: Mark Rossi (D-Muhlenberg); James Oswald (R-Lower Alsace Twp.)

127th: Manuel Guzman Jr. (D-Reading); Vincent Gagliardo Jr. (R-Kenhorst Boro)

128th: Mark Gillen (R-Robeson Twp.)

129th: Johanny Cepeda-Freytiz (D-Reading); Mark Detterline (D-Reading); Barry Llewellyn (R-Sinking Spring)

130th: David Maloney (R-Pike Twp.)

131st: Milou Mackenzie (R-Lower Saucon Twp.); Kevin Branco (D-Upper Saucon Twp.)

132nd: Michael Schlossberg (D-South Whitehall); Bethney Finch (R-South Whitehall)

133rd: Jeanne McNeill (D-Whitehall Twp.)

134th: Peter Schweyer (D-Allentown, incumbent in former 23rd); Enid Santiago (D-Allentown); Brent Labenberg (R-Emmaus)

135th: Steve Samuelson (D-Bethlehem)

136th: Robert Freeman (D-Easton)

137th: Joe Emrick (R-Upper Nazareth Twp.); Anna Thomas (D-Bethlehem Twp.)

138th: Ann Flood (R-Moore Twp.)

139th: Meghan Rosenfeld (D-Milford); Marian Keegan (D-Lackawaxen Twp.); Joseph Adams (R-Salem Twp.); Robert Beierle (R-Dreher Twp.); Elefterie Balu (R-Dingman Twp.)

140th: John Galloway (D-Falls Twp.)

141st: Tina Davis (D-Bristol Township); Kelly Bellerby-Allen (R-Bristol Twp.)

142nd: Mark Moffa (D-Penndel); Joseph Hogan (R-Middletown Twp.)

143rd: Shelby Labs (R-Plumstead Twp.) Gwendolyn Stoltz (D-Plumstead Twp.)

144th: Todd Polinchock (R-Warrington Twp.); Brian Munroe (D-Warminster)

145th: Craig Staats (R-Richland Twp.)

146th: Joe Ciresi (D-Limerick Twp.)

147th: Donna Scheuren (R-Lower Salford Twp.); Alexandra Wisser (D-Upper Salford Twp.)

148th: Mary Jo Daley (D-Narberth)

149th: Tim Briggs (D-Upper Merion Twp.)

150th: Joe Webster (D-Lower Providence Twp.), Beth Mazza (R-Lower Providence)

151st: Todd Stephens (R-Horsham Twp.); Melissa Cerrato (D-Horsham)

152nd: Nancy Guenst (D-Hatboro); John Weinrich Sr. (R-Upper Moreland Twp.)

153rd: Benjamin Sanchez (D-Abington Twp.); Larry Ulrich (R-Abington)

154th: Napoleon Nelson (D-Cheltenham Twp.); Angelina Banks (R-Uwchlan)

155th: Danielle Otten (D-Uwchlan); Kyle Scribner (R-East Brunswick Twp.)

156th: Christopher Pielli (D-West Goshen Twp.); Heidi Vanderwaal (R-East Bradford)

157th: Melissa Shusterman (D-Schuylkill); Sarah Marvin (R-Tredyffrin)

158th: Christina Sappey (D-West Bradford); Leon Spencer Jr. (R-Kennett Square Borough)

159th: Brian Kirkland (D-Chester); Carol Kazeem (D-Chester); Ruth Moton (R-Upper Chichester)

160th: Craig Williams (R-Concord Twp.); Catherine Spahr (D-Bethel)

161st: Leanne Krueger (D-Nether Providence); Edward Mongelluzzo (R-Brookhaven Boro)

162nd: David Delloso (D-Ridley Twp.); Michelle Mattus (R-Ridley Park); Daniel Knowles Jr. (R-Ridley Park); Michael Daino (R-Prospect Park)

163rd: Mike Zabel (D-Upper Darby); Felecia Coffee (D-Collingdale); Kenneth Rucci (R-Upper Darby Twp.); Alfeia DeVaughn-Goodwin (R-Upper Darby Twp.)

164th: Gina Curry (D-Upper Darby)

165th: Jennifer O’Mara (D-Springfield Twp.); Robert Jordan (R-Swarthmore Borough); Nicole Missino (R-Springfield Twp.)

166th: Greg Vitali (D-Haverford Twp.); David Brown (D-Haverford Twp.); Kimberly Razzano (R-Haverford Twp.)

167th: Kristine Howard (D-East Whiteland); Gail Newman (R-Malvern); Melissa DiCranian (R-Charlestown Twp.)

168th: Christopher Quinn (R-Middletown Twp.); Lisa Borowski (D-Radnor)

169th: Kate Klunk (R-Hanover Borough); Matthew Smith (R-Manheim Twp.); Isaac Riston (D-Hanover)

170th: Martina White (R-Philadelphia)

171st: Kerry Benninghoff (R-Bellefonte Borough); Robert Ziegler (D-Millheim Borough)

172nd: Kevin Boyle (D-Philadelphia); Robert Stewart (D-Philadelphia); Nathanael Cheng (D-Philadelphia); Al Taubenberger (R-Philadelphia)

173rd: Patrick Gallagher (D-Philadelphia); Peter McDermott (D-Philadelphia); Katherine Bohr (R-Philadelphia)

174th: Ed Neilsen (D-Philadelphia)

175th: MaryLouise Isaacson (D-Philadelphia)

176th: Jack Rader Jr. (R-Jackson); Hope Christman (D-Chestnut Hill)

177th: Joseph Hohenstein (D-Philadelphia); Mark Lavelle (R-Philadelphia)

178th: Ilya Breyman (D-Northampton Twp.); Kristin Marcell (R-Wrightstown Twp.); Brittany Kosin (R-Warwick Twp.)

179th: Jason Dawkins (D-Philadelphia)

180th: Jose Giral (D-Philadelphia); Jasmin Velez (D-Philadelphia)

181st: Malcolm Kenyatta (D-Philadelphia); Joy Crudup-Dorsey (D-Philadelphia)

182nd: Benjamin Waxman (D-Philadelphia); Jonathan Lovitz (D-Philadelphia); Deja Alvarez (D-Philadelphia); William Gross (D-Philadelphia); Albert Robles Montas (R-Philadelphia)

183rd: Zachary Mako (R-Lehigh Twp.)

184th: Elizabeth Fiedler (D-Philadelphia); Michael Giangirodano II (D-Philadelphia); Marjilyn Murray (R-Philadelphia)

185th: Regina Young (D-Philadelphia)

186th: Jordan Harris (D-Philadelphia)

187th: Gary Day (R-Heidelberg); Ryan Mackenzie (R-Lower Macungie Twp.)

188th: Rick Krajewski (D-Philadelphia) James Wright (D-Philadelphia)

189th: Andre Reames Sr., (D-Stroud Twp.); Tarah Probst (D-Stroudsburg); Stephen Ertle (R-Smithfield Twp.); John Petrizzo (R-Middle Smithfield East)

190th: Gwendolyn Green (D-Philadelphia); Davina Dukes (D-Philadelphia); Bernard Williams (D-Philadelphia)

191st: Joanna McClinton (D-Philadelphia)

192nd: Morgan Cephas (D-Philadelphia)

193rd: Torren Ecker (R-Hamilton Twp.)

194th: Pamela DeLissio (D-Philadelphia); Tarik Khan (D-Philadelphia)

195th: Donna Bullock (D-Philadelphia)

196th: Seth Grove (R-Dover Twp.)

197th: Danilo Burgos (D-Philadelphia); Gladys DeMatos (D-Philadelphia)

198th: Darisha Parker (D-Philadelphia)

199th: Barbara Gleim (R-Middlesex Twp.); Robert Howe (D-Carlisle)

200th: Christopher Rabb (D-Philadelphia); Isabella Fitzgerald (D-Philadelphia); Janay Hawthorne (D-Philadelphia); Kionna West (R-Philadelphia)

201st: Stephen Kinsey (D-Philadelphia); Andre Carroll (D-Philadelphia)

202nd: Jared Solomon (D-Philadelphia)

203rd: Heather Miller (D-Philadelphia); Anthony Bellmon (D-Philadelphia); Yusuf Jackson (D-Philadelphia)

Bold indicates incumbent

6 Responses

  1. Some districts have not yet checked in. Interesting why they wait till the deadline on the 28th.

  2. Going to miss Rep Daryl Mercalfe. Hopefully his replacement carries on his great work.

Comments are closed.

Email:
  • Reader Poll: Have You Requested a Mail-In Ballot?


    • Yes. I enjoy mail-in voting. (50%)
    • No. I am going to the poll. (50%)

    Total Voters: 121

    Loading ... Loading ...
Continue to Browser

PoliticsPA

To install tap and choose
Add to Home Screen